Malaysia's #1 Football Betting Site

Best Online Football Betting in Malaysia – d2fun Fans' Favourite League Stage

Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Champions League — d2fun delivers the most competitive odds, the widest match markets, and real-time live betting for every football fan in Malaysia.

1,000+
Monthly Matches
80+
Market Type
50+
Leagues Worldwide
LIVE
Live Betting
d2fun

Current & Upcoming Football Matches

Odds updated every second — place your bet now with d2fun

LIVE Malaysia Super League
Johor DT 2 – 1 Selangor FC
LIVE EPL
Liverpool 1 – 0 Chelsea
Malaysia Super League 20:45 MYT
Kedah FC vs Penang FC
UEFA Champions League 02:45 MYT
Real Madrid vs Man City
LIVE La Liga
Barcelona 0 – 0 Atletico
FA Cup Malaysia 19:30 MYT
Terengganu FC vs Perak FC

Football Leagues & Tournaments at d2fun

Comprehensive coverage spanning Malaysia's domestic leagues all the way to the world's biggest international tournaments

Malaysia Super League
Malaysia's top-flight domestic football league — 12 clubs compete each season from March to October. d2fun covers every match from the opening round to the final day of the season.
Local Live Odds
EPL – English Premier League
The most popular league across Malaysia — 380 matches a season featuring England's top 20 clubs. Competitive odds on every fixture from Arsenal to Wolves.
International Live Odds
UEFA Champions League
The biggest stage in European club football – from the group phase to a final watched by billions. d2fun offers a wide range of markets for every UCL match.
Europe Live Odds
La Liga & Bundesliga
Spain's La Liga with Real Madrid and Barcelona, and Germany's Bundesliga with Bayern Munich and Borussia Dortmund — all available on d2fun with the best odds.
Europe Live Odds
FA Cup & Malaysia Cup
A domestic cup competition full of upsets – smaller clubs sometimes topple league giants. d2fun covers every round including the Malaysia Cup final.
Local Knockout
AFC Champions League & World Cup
From Asian tournaments to the world's biggest stage – the FIFA World Cup. d2fun offers odds on every qualifying match and major World Cup fixture.
Asia Global
d2fun

Malaysian Super League Standings – Current Season

Track your favourite team's standings and make smarter betting decisions at d2fun

# Team M M S K GD Pts
1Johor Darul Ta'zim181431+2845
2Kedah FC181143+1837
3Selangor FC181053+1435
4Terengganu FC18945+931
5Penang FC18846+528
6Negeri Sembilan18657+123
7Perak FC18558-420
8Sabah FC18468-818

* Statistical data is for betting illustration purposes only. Check official results at the FAM website.

Football Betting Market Types at d2fun

Over 80 market types per match — a wider range of betting strategies means more opportunities to win

1X2 – Match Result
The most classic market — pick the home team (1), a draw (X), or the away team (2). Simple and suitable for players at every level.
Over/Under Goals
Predict whether the total goals in a match will go over or under the set line — typically 2.5 or 3.5 goals.
Asian Handicap
An Asian Handicap system that eliminates the draw outcome – ideal when there is a clear difference in strength between the two teams.
Live In-Play Betting
Place bets while the match is in progress, with odds updating in real time to reflect how the action on the pitch unfolds.
Goalscorer
Predict who will score the first goal, the last goal or any goal during the match – high odds for bettors who know their top strikers.
Correct Score
Predict the exact scoreline such as 2-1 or 1-0 – the highest-odds market on the platform, offering big returns for bettors who analyse matches carefully.
Half Time / Full Time
Bet on the half-time and full-time results separately – a popular strategy for matches involving teams known to play differently across both halves.
League & Tournament Champions
Bet on who will win the Malaysia Super League or the EPL at the end of the season — odds shift in line with each team's performance throughout the campaign.

Football Betting Tips from d2fun

Practical strategies to help you make smarter decisions every time you place a bet

1
Keep Up with the Latest Team NewsA key player injury, yellow card warning, or coaching change can shift odds dramatically. Stay on top of the latest news before placing your bets on d2fun.
2
Track Record, Campaign Value & ConsistencyA team in strong form over their last 5 matches is far more reliable than one coasting on reputation alone. Current form is the most important indicator.
3
Home Advantage vs Away FactorIn the Malaysian Super League, home teams hold a distinct advantage. The support of local fans and familiarity with the pitch make a meaningful difference.
4
Use Asian Handicap for Better ValueWhen the gap in quality between two teams is significant, Asian Handicap offers better odds value than the standard 1X2 market.
5
Live Betting for the Best OddsUse d2fun's in-play feature – while a match is live, you can often find better odds based on what you are seeing unfold in real time.
6
Manage Your Bankroll with DisciplineSet a daily budget and never chase your losses. Betting consistently with controlled amounts is the key to long-term success with d2fun.

Recent Winners – Football Betting at d2fun

Lucky Malaysian players who won today

Hamizan R***
JDT vs Selangor – 1X2
RM 6,800
Siti K***
Liverpool – Asian Handicap
RM 3,200
Fadzrul A***
EPL – Over 2.5 Goals
RM 4,750
Norzaimah H***
UCL – Correct Score 2-1
RM 18,400
Khairul B***
La Liga – Goalscorer
RM 9,600
Mastura D***
FA Cup – 1X2
RM 2,900
Zulhelmi F***
Liga Super – Season Champion
RM 15,000
Aishah T***
Bundesliga – Live Bet
RM 5,100
Hamizan R***
JDT vs Selangor – 1X2
RM 6,800
Siti K***
Liverpool – Asian Handicap
RM 3,200
Fadzrul A***
EPL – Over 2.5 Goals
RM 4,750
Norzaimah H***
UCL – Correct Score 2-1
RM 18,400
Khairul B***
La Liga – Goalscorer
RM 9,600
Mastura D***
FA Cup – 1X2
RM 2,900
Zulhelmi F***
Liga Super – Season Champion
RM 15,000
Aishah T***
Bundesliga – Live Bet
RM 5,100
d2fun

How to Start Betting on Football at d2fun

Simple, fast and secure – from registration to your first bet in under 10 minutes

1
Register for FreeFill in a quick form with your email address and Malaysian phone number. Instant verification — no complicated documents required.
2
Make a Deposit with EaseChoose from Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX Maybank2u. Minimum deposit RM20, with funds credited within 3 minutes.
3
Select a Football MatchHead to the Football section, choose your league and match, check the odds, and select the market that fits your analysis.
4
Place Your Bet & Watch LiveConfirm your bet and enjoy the match with even more excitement. Winnings are credited instantly once the final whistle blows.

Why Bet on Football at d2fun

A platform built specifically for serious Malaysian football fans

Competitive Odds & Real-Time Updates – d2fun uses the latest odds technology to ensure you always get the best value on every bet.
Coverage of 50+ Leagues Worldwide – From Liga Super Malaysia to the EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, and AFC Champions League — it's all here on d2fun.
Instant Deposits & Withdrawals – All payments via local Malaysian methods. Withdrawals to e-wallets processed in under 30 minutes.
Follow Matches on Your Phone – The d2fun mobile app ensures you never miss an important football match, wherever you are.
Safe & Licensed Platform – d2fun operates under a valid licence and uses 256-bit SSL encryption to protect all your data and transactions.
24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Support – The d2fun support team is ready to assist you in Bahasa Melayu at any time, whether it's a technical issue or a deposit query.

Football & Sports Betting – Malaysia's Passion, Ignited at d2fun

A complete guide for Malaysian football fans looking to elevate their viewing experience with smarter betting

Football is more than just a sport in Malaysia – it is part of the national culture and identity, deeply woven into the lives of Malaysians for decades. From the red clay pitches of Kelantan villages to FIFA-standard venues like Sultan Ibrahim Stadium in Johor Bahru, the spirit of Malaysian football has never faded. And now, with digital sports betting platforms like d2fun, watching your favourite football can become more thrilling and rewarding than ever before.

d2fun deeply understands what Malaysian players want from a football betting experience. Local league coverage comes first. The Malaysia Super League, featuring big clubs like Johor Darul Ta'zim, Kedah FC, Selangor FC, Penang FC, and Terengganu FC, gets full attention on the d2fun platform. Every match from the opening round to the final matchday is covered with competitive odds and a wide range of betting markets. This matters because many Malaysian football fans have in-depth knowledge of the domestic league that is often absent from other international platforms.

That said, d2fun is not just for Malaysian Super League fans. Malaysians are passionate followers of global football, and the d2fun platform reflects that reality. The English Premier League is the most popular league in Malaysia, with clubs like Manchester United, Liverpool, Arsenal, Chelsea and Manchester City commanding massive fan bases across the country. d2fun offers full EPL coverage with over 60 betting markets per match – from core markets like 1X2 and Over/Under Goals to more detailed options such as total corners, first yellow card and first goalscorer.

Live in-play betting is one of the most popular features among football bettors on d2fun. Picture this: you're watching Johor DT take on an Asian giant in the AFC Champions League — a tightly contested match, still 0-0 at the 60-minute mark, yet you can sense that JDT is starting to dominate despite the scoreline. That's exactly the moment d2fun's in-play feature comes into its own, letting you back JDT's win at odds calculated from the match's live dynamics. It's a powerful edge, because you're betting on what you're actually watching unfold, not just a pre-match prediction.

Asian Handicap markets on d2fun are among the most popular with experienced Malaysian football bettors. This handicap system eliminates the draw result and delivers more balanced odds even when betting on matches with a clear mismatch in team quality. For example, when Barcelona face a weaker side, the Asian Handicap assigns Barcelona a negative handicap such as -1.5 or -2, meaning Barcelona must win by more than that margin for your bet to win. This makes every match far more compelling to watch.

Other European leagues that draw strong interest from Malaysian fans on d2fun include Spain's La Liga, Germany's Bundesliga, Italy's Serie A and France's Ligue 1. Real Madrid and Barcelona from La Liga each have millions of supporters in Malaysia, while the Bundesliga is renowned for its fast-paced play and high goal output – making it a popular choice for Over/Under markets. d2fun covers all these major leagues to the same odds standard, ensuring you get the best value regardless of which league you choose to bet on.

The UEFA Champions League is the biggest stage in world football, and d2fun covers it in full – from the early qualifying rounds all the way to a final watched by billions of viewers worldwide. Every UCL season brings priceless drama and surprise – heavily favoured sides are regularly upset, and underdogs occasionally produce extraordinary runs. This makes the UCL one of the most exciting competitions to bet on, particularly for Correct Score and Goalscorer markets that offer high odds.

For players who prefer long-term betting, d2fun offers full-season markets where you can wager on who will win Liga Super Malaysia, which teams will be relegated, or which sides will finish in the EPL's top four. These markets open at the start of the season and odds shift throughout as each team's form evolves. If you've done your homework on each team's strengths and weaknesses before the season kicks off, these markets can deliver extremely rewarding returns.

D2fun also provides comprehensive match statistics and data to help you make more informed betting decisions. Head-to-head records, last-5-match form, goals scored and conceded, and key goalscorer performance analysis — all available free of charge to every registered d2fun user. Players who bet based on data and analysis tend to be far more consistent over the long run.

Getting started with football betting on d2fun is straightforward. Register for a free account, make a minimum deposit of RM20 using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay or FPX Maybank2u, choose the match you want to bet on, and place your bet. All winnings are credited instantly once the match ends, and withdrawals to e-wallets are processed within 5 to 30 minutes.

Always remember to play responsibly. d2fun encourages all players to set a daily budget and treat betting as entertainment alongside the football-watching experience — not as a primary source of income. If you need help with gambling controls, the d2fun Bahasa Melayu support team is available 24/7. Register with d2fun today and make every football match more meaningful!

d2fun

Why is d2fun the Top Choice for Malaysian Football Fans?

More than just a betting platform — d2fun is a community for Malaysian football fans

Full Malaysian Super League Coverage
Every Malaysia Super League, FA Cup, and Piala Malaysia match is covered with the best odds and widest markets on d2fun.
Real-Time In-Play Betting
Odds update every second as the match unfolds – place your bets based on what you are watching live on screen.
Guaranteed Competitive Odds
d2fun consistently offers more competitive odds than other platforms — giving you the best value for every ringgit you wager.
All Payments via Local Malaysian Methods
Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX — all major Malaysian payment methods available with no extra charges.
d2fun Privacy Policy – Your Betting Information Is Safe with Us

D2fun protects all your personal data and financial information with industry-leading 256-bit SSL encryption. Your betting history, account details, and transaction data are never shared with third parties without your consent. All deposits made via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, and FPX are fully secured. To learn more about how we handle your privacy, please read Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions our complete offerings.

FAQ – Football Betting at d2fun

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from Malaysian football fans

d2fun covers over 50 football leagues from around the world. For Malaysian leagues, we have the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, FA Cup, and Piala Malaysia. Internationally, we cover the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, AFC Champions League, FIFA World Cup qualifying, and much more. We also cover other Asian leagues including Japan's J-League and South Korea's K-League.

The most popular markets among d2fun Malaysia football players are Asian Handicap, Over/Under 2.5 Goals, and 1X2 (match result). For more experienced players, correct score and goalscorer markets are also highly sought after due to their higher odds. In Malaysia Super League matches especially, the Both Teams to Score market is also very popular.

Yes, d2fun offers an in-play betting feature that lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds are updated every few seconds to reflect live developments such as goals, cards and ball possession. This gives you extra opportunities to bet based on exactly what you are watching in real time. The feature is available for nearly all Malaysian Super League, EPL and UCL matches.

Once you've registered your free d2fun account, log in and head to the Deposit section. Select your preferred payment method — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Enter your deposit amount (minimum RM20) and follow the payment instructions. Funds typically arrive in under 5 minutes, and you can immediately start browsing football matches to bet on.
Join 500,000+ Malaysian Football Fans

Ready to Bet on Football with d2fun?

Register for free today, claim your exclusive welcome bonus and start enjoying every football match even more with d2fun.

Bahasa Melayu